?

Log in

Hayley [userpic]

I really should be revising...

March 1st, 2009 (01:36 pm)


...but i found this survey thingy to distract me...

stolen from: mysticheaven 

1. last beverage: Orange squash
2. last phone call: mum? i don't know
3. last text message: From the automated mcfly thing about getting tickets...or Nick if that doesn't count
4. last song you listened to: well i'm currently listening to Lie by McFLY which has now finished
5. last time you cried: i'm not sure

SIX HAVE YOU EVER:
6. dated someone twice? nope
7. been cheated on? doubt it
8. kissed someone and regretted it? no
9. lost someone special? not really no
10. been depressed? not clinically but i've felt a bit depressed from time to time
11. been drunk and threw up? no, i don't drink and never intend to

LIST FOUR FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Purple.
13. yellow
14. blue
15. green

HAVE YOU:
16. made new friends: yeah
17. fallen out of love: kinda-ish but it was more of a big crush to be honest
18. laughed until you cried: yeah, loads :D
19. met someone who changed you: i guess
20. found out who your true friends were: Yuppers
21. found out someone was talking about you: yeah and i don't care
22. kissed anyone on your friend's list: nope
23. how many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Becky and Rosie...i can't be bothed to check their LJ names
24. how many kids do you want to have: none, but that can change
25. do you have any pets: yeo, a cat called buttons
26. do you want to change your name: No, i would get confused
27. what did you do for your last birthday: nothing
28. what time did you wake up today: 9 something something XD
29. what were you doing at midnight last night? sleeping
30. name something you CANNOT wait for: McFLY in May! I'm in Row E at fairfields which is soooo close
31. last time you saw your father: this morning
32. what is one thing you wish you could change about your life: i can't choose one thing
33. what are you listening to right now: Do ya by McFLY
34. have you ever talked to a person named tom: only once but yeah
35. what's getting on your nerves right now? Revision...my revision guide sucks and my teacher can't teach :(
36. what's your name? Hayley
37. nicknames: Hay, Hey Hay, Harry, Hey Ho, Tom (rarely) etc
38. relationship status: Single
39. zodiac sign: Cancer
40. male or female or transgendered: Female.
41. elementary school: Downsview primary
42. middle school: We don't have middle schools
43. high school: Harris academy crystal palace (used to be CTC)
44. hair color: Brown.
45. long or short hair: longish
46. height: 5'6 i think
47. do you have a crush on someone? nope
48: what don't you like about yourself? i donno
49. piercings: My ears (i don't wear earrings anymore though)
50. tattoos: None.
51. righty or lefty: Right

FIRSTS:
52. first surgery: never has any
53. first piercing: My ears when I was 11.
54. first best friend: I can't remember XD
55. first sport you joined: I joined a dance class once if that counts
56. first pet: We had fish for a while
57. first vacation: Butlins!
58. first concert: Busted (on their last tour in 2004) T_T i miss busted
59. first crush:  Andrew from primary school i guess
60. first grade: whut?
61. first job: i guess my work experience can count right? if so Cyprus Primary

62. eating: nothing at the mo but i had some fruit pastiles earlier
63. drinking: nothing at the mo
64. wearing: Pjs AKA pj bottoms and a random top
65. i'm about to: Maybe actually revise
66. listening to: POV By McFLY
67. waiting for: nothing
68. thinking: 'i'm hungry'

YOUR FUTURE:
69. want to live:
In a windmill like jonathan creek...Seriously that would be sooo cool
70. want kids: not really
71. want to get married: yeah, but it probably won't happen
72. careers in mind: a sound engineer

WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE SEX YOU ARE INTERESTED IN?
73. lips or eyes:
Eyes
74. hugs or kisses: Kisses. but hugs are important too
75. shorter or taller: Taller
76. older or Younger: i'm not fussed as long as the gap isn't too big
77. romantic or spontaneous: a but of both
78. nice stomach or nice arms: arms i guess
79. sensitive or loud: sensitive but can stand up for themselves
80. hook-up or relationship: A relationship.
81. humorous or serious: Humourous, but knows when to be serious
82. trouble maker or hesitant: Hesitant? but not too hesitant

HAVE YOU EVER:
83. kissed a stranger: no
84. drank hard liquor: no
85. lost glasses/contacts: N/A
87. broken someone's heart: I ended a relationship, but i don't think i broke his heart because we are still great friends
88. had your own heart broken: not really
89. wanted someone you know you can't have: yeah
90. been arrested: No.
91. turned someone down: kinda ish
92. cried when someone died: well only once...and it was a fictional character
93. liked a friend that is a boy? yeah

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
94. yourself:
sometimes i guess
95. miracles: maybe
96. love at first sight: No.
97. heaven: i think there is something after death but don't know what
98. santa claus: he's a pedo!
99. god: not anymore *shrugs*
100. kiss on the first date? i don't know...
101. angels: Nope

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
102. is there one person you want to be with right now?
Not really.
103. had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time? Nope.
104. done something you regret? yeah

Comments

Posted by: Draco the Lizard (dracothelizard)
Posted at: May 29th, 2012 06:56 pm (UTC)

Were you and smushfaace ever planning on moderating history_slash, by any chance?

Posted by: Hayley (haylz4000)
Posted at: May 29th, 2012 07:17 pm (UTC)

I'm not exactly active on livejournal anymore. I approve posts on the rare occasions we get them but that's about it. The comm isn't exactly active

2 Read Comments